1. We respect your privacy

A. Ambitious Bodies respects your right to privacy and is committed to safe-gaurding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the National Privacy Principles by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

B. โ€˜Personal Informationโ€™ is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2. Collection of Personal Information

A. Ambitious Bodies will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provide to us directly, or give us in other forms.

B. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, email address and address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not listed to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

C. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3. How we collect your Personal Information

A. Ambitious Bodies collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

A. Ambitious Bodies may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

B. Ambitious Bodies may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

Do you want to receive exclusive content, offers, tips – plus more? Join the movement!

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.